Baler, Central Luzon, Philippines

₱2,800.00

Choose Date(s)

Available
Not Available
Selected
Tour type: Specific Date
Maximum number of people: Unlimited
Location: Aurora, Costa Pacifica Beach Resort (Baler, Aurora)
Rate:
Departure date:
Return date:
Adults:

Adult discount

# Title Number Discount
12-3 Persons2-35%
24-5 Persons4-510%
36-10 Pax6-1015%
4Special Trip (14 Persons max.)11-1430%

Inclusions:

  • Roundtrip Air- Conditioned Van Transfers from Manila – Baler – Manila
  • 1 Night Accommodation
  • Complete Baler Tour (Permits, Environmental Fees, Driver’s Meal, Parking Fees, Gas and Toll Fees)

Itinerary

Meetup: SM North Edsa
Time: 9PM (Day zero)

Day 1
9:30am ETD Manila
6:00am ETA Baler (Breakfast)
8:00am – 8:30am Museo de Baler (Php30 entrance fee)
8:30am-9:00am Pictorial @ Baler & Church
9:00am-9:30am Hanging Bridge
9:30am-10:00am Diguisit Beach / Rock Formation
10:00am-10:40am Ermita hill
10:40am – 11:10am Mini Falls
11:10am – 12:00am Baler Market (mamalengke for dinner / breakfast & souvenir stuffs)
12:00nn – 1:00pm Lunch at Baler plaza or Kusina Luntian
1:00pm Check in (rest and bihis for mother falls)
2:30pm – 5:00pm Mother falls (entrance fee Php30) its a 30 mins trek to see the falls (you can swim)
5:00pm-7:00pm Explore Sabang Beach. Surf / Swim
7:00pm-8:00pm Cook for dinner then dinner time
8:00pm Free Time
Day 2
7:00am-8:00am Breakfast
8:00am-10:00am Surfing for Php350 for 1 hour
10:00am -11:00am Prepare for checkout
11:00am-12:00nn Lunch out
12:00nn – 1:00pm Souvenir Stores
1:00-2:00pm Millenium Tree
2:00pm ETD Baler
7:00-8:00pm ETA Manila

Not Included  (You may add these on the venue)

  • All Meals but can be discussed for contribution
  • Surfing Fee of Php350 / hour

Location Map

Loading Maps

Faq’s

No, meals are not free. However, we can discuss it with our group if we want to cook in our rented house.

Cooking materials are free to use.
It usually took 5-6 hours.
Yes. We will have have stop overs.
Yes, absolutely. As long as we have proper communications. Just don't get lost.
We will stay there for 2 days. You need at least 3 pairs of your casual clothes.

Bring a lite towel and shades.

Reviews

There is no review

Write a review

  • Sleep
  • Location
  • Service
  • Cleanliness
  • Van
  • Driver

Similar Tours